Mini ExcavatorEuropa

Kubota U55

5,400 kg45 hpMarktgemiddelde €20k · 3 aangeboden · 1 onder de marktprijs

ZijaanzichtKubota U55
Kubota U55 side elevation
Bedrijfsgewicht
5,400 kg
Lengte
5,500 mm
Fig · op schaal · minigraafmachine
Live markt

3 actieve vraagprijzen in Europa

Marktgemiddelde€20k

Vraagprijzen liggen tussen €10k en €29k, ongeveer 22% onder het marktgemiddelde.

NL
€34k
BE
€21k
DE
€37k
IT
€19k
PL
€27k
  • 20152,965 hrs · IT · naam dealer verborgen€3k
Gebaseerd op 3 actieve dealeraanbiedingen in ons netwerk.Per 31 Jul 2026

Dit model zit 22% onder het klassengemiddelde van 212 vergelijkbare modellen.

Hoeveel kost een gebruikte Kubota U55 in Europa?

Bij onafhankelijke Europese dealers lopen de prijzen voor een gebruikte Kubota U55 momenteel van € 9.820 tot € 29.440, met een marktgemiddelde rond € 19.617. Bouwjaar, draaiuren en configuratie bepalen de prijs binnen dat bereik. Gebaseerd op 3 actieve aanbiedingen, dagelijks bijgewerkt.

Privé verzonden

Mail me deze week de laaggeprijsde Kubota U55.

1 aanbieding onder de marktprijs nu. We sturen je binnen 15 minuten een bericht terug met de beste resultaten die aan je criteria voldoen.

MerkKubota
ModelU55
Specificatie · Vergelijking

Hoe de U55 het doet in zijn klasse.

Dichtstbijzijnde concurrenten automatisch geselecteerd op categorie en gewichtsklasse. Specificaties van fabrikantsdatasheets; prijzen van recente dealeraanbiedingen.

In één oogopslag
Gewichtsklasse
5.5 t
5 t
6 t
Vermogen
Motor
Kubota V2607-CR-E4
Yanmar 4TNV88C (Tier 4 / Stage V variants)
Perkins 404-22D Tier 3
Vermogen
45 hp
44–47 hp
44–46 hp
Afmetingen
Bedrijfsgewicht
5,400 kg
5,485–5,515 kg
5,177–5,500 kg
Lengte
5,500 mm
5,510 mm
5,153 mm
Breedte
1,960 mm
1,990 mm
2,000 mm
Hoogte
2,550 mm
2,540 mm
2,563 mm
Transportlengte
5,500 mm
5,510 mm
5,153 mm
Werkbereik
Bakinhoud
0.13 m³
0.16 m³
0.1–0.2 m³
Max. graafdiepte
3,620 mm
3,710–3,920 mm
3,357–3,764 mm
Max. bereik
5,950 mm
6,010–6,100 mm
5,754–6,142 mm
Zwenkstraal staart
1,045 mm
995 mm
1,055 mm
Aandrijving
Rijsnelheid
5 km/h
4.4 km/h
5.1 km/h
Markt
Gemiddelde vraagprijs · EU
€20k
€31k
Prijsklasse
€10k€29k
€19k€37k
Actieve aanbiedingen
3
13
0
Specificaties · fabrikantsdatasheetsPrijzen · recente dealeraanbiedingen, lopend venster
Over · Kubota U55

Overzicht

The Kubota U55 is a conventional-tail-swing mini-excavator in the 5-tonne class, with an operating weight of 5400 kg and an engine output of 45 hp. It is equipped with a bucket capacity of 0.13 m³, placing it at the upper end of the compact excavator segment where digging performance begins to approach mid-size machine capability. The U55 competes directly in a category favoured for its balance between site manoeuvrability and productive output.

Typische toepassingen

Waar deze machine wordt gebruikt

Machines in this weight class are routinely deployed on utility trenching, drainage installation, landscaping, and confined urban construction sites where larger equipment cannot operate efficiently. The 5-tonne category also handles foundation work for residential construction, road maintenance, and material handling tasks when paired with appropriate attachments. Its compact dimensions make it suitable for work in restricted access areas while still offering meaningful digging depth and breakout force.

Tweedehandsmarkt inspectie

Wat je moet controleren voordat je koopt

Inspection of a used mini-excavator in this class should include a thorough check of the undercarriage, as track wear, roller condition, and drive motor seals represent significant maintenance items on any machine of this type. The boom, dipper, and bucket pins and bushings should be assessed for play, and all hydraulic lines and cylinders should be examined for leaks or surface damage. Service history documentation, particularly evidence of regular filter and fluid changes, is an important indicator of how the machine has been maintained. Buyers should verify that all auxiliary hydraulic circuits and attachment interfaces function correctly prior to purchase.

Huidige markt

Prijspositie

On the European used market, the Kubota U55 carries an average asking price of EUR 18700, with individual units spanning a broad range from EUR 3200 to EUR 33860 depending on age, condition, and specification. This spread reflects the depth of the used supply across multiple machine generations. Buyers evaluating the U55 should benchmark it against comparable units from Yanmar, specifically the VIO57, and JCB, specifically the 8055, as these models occupy the same operational segment and frequently appear alongside the Kubota in procurement shortlists.

Het team

Vind een Kubota U55.

Het team monitort de Europese markt en stuurt drie tot zeven echte opties voor een Kubota U55. Onze keuze, en waarom. Gratis zolang we nieuw zijn.

Aanvraag starten